Winning Entries!

The EnteKochi Competition jury met virtually in September 2020 and selected the winning entries. We congratulate the shortlisted and winning entries and would like to thank all participating teams for their tremendous efforts and their commendable proposals, despite the ongoing pandemic!

 

The winning teams of the EnteKochi Urban Design Competition will now have the chance to jointly develop in close cooperation with the organisers – the Kochi Municipal Corporation supported by GIZ India – detailed plans in a participatory manner for implementation.

3rd Place: EKC - 2034108

Samira Rathod, G. K. Bhatt, Umang Prabhakar, 

Rhea Shah, Jeenal Sawla, Dr. Aparna Parikh

2nd Place: EKC - 2246887

Chandra Sekaran S, Bala Nagendran M, Preetika B, 

Ganesh Perumalsamyh, T R Radhakrishnan

1st Place: EKC - 1792773 

Praveen Raj R M, Sourav Kumar Biswas, Shreya Krishnan,

Manushi Ashok Jain, Suriya KP, Aditi Subramanian,

Balaji Balaganesan, Sujhatha Arulkumar, Pankti Sanganee

1st Place

Praveen Raj R M, Sourav Kumar Biswas, Shreya Krishnan, Manushi Ashok Jain, Suriya KP,
Aditi Subramanian, Balaji Balaganesan, Sujhatha Arulkumar, Pankti Sanganee

2nd Place

Chandra Sekaran S, Bala Nagendran M, Preetika B, Ganesh Perumalsamyh, T R Radhakrishnan

3rd Place

Samira Rathod, G. K. Bhatt, Umang Prabhakar, Rhea Shah, Jeenal Sawla, Dr. Aparna Parikh

Special Recommendations by the Jury

EKC - 1424600

EKC - 2762480

Sonal Mithal, Prasanth Narayanan, Kruti Shah, Shalini Prakash, Mansi Shah Sebastian Trujillo

Rajesh Renganathan, B.L. Manjunath, Sunayana Ganguly, Iype Chacko, Champaka Rajagopal, Amrit Phull, Kunal Mehta, Pranav Joshi,

Shehbaz Shafi

Shortlisted Teams

EKC - 2617352

Quaid Doongerwala, Rahul Ranade, Sanjay Chikermane, Parth Bapat, Ari Anand, Shilpa Ranade

EKC - 1402326

Nithya Ramesh, Shashank Achanthodi, Sapna Karim, Kartik Ram Ganapathy, Kriselle Afonso, Gayathri Muthuramakrishnan Usha Kumareshan, Mohamed Shahid Ul Haq B.K

Prasanna Desai, Parvesh Kumar, Ranjit Gadgil,  Nikhil Deorey, Aamna Bhurani, Ashwini Wasnik, Shubham Goregaonkar, Krishna Varma, Shreeya Kanade, Priyanka Kanakia Mrunal Tambhale, Shuhbashree Rane, Ajinkya Desai, Mrunmai Borate, Devika Patil, Jagdish Temkar, Ashik Jain, Bhumit Patel, Albert Tom, Kedar Champhekar

EKC - 2213266

Nikhil Renusé, Gautami Renusé, Jan Brouwer

EKC - 1264840

EKC - 1296814

Vishal Sha